(Re)appointment Scheme

Members of the Supervisory Board are appointed for a fixed term of four years. Members may be re-elected twice.

(Re)appointment Scheme Supervisory Board

Name
Date of initial
Appointment

Date of (last)
Reappointment

End of Term
C.J.A. van Lede
April 1, 2003
May 7, 2015
2017*
E. Kist
July 1, 2004
April 26, 2012
2016
H. von Prondzynski
March 29, 2007
May 7, 2015
2019
C.A. Poon
March 27, 2009
May 3, 2013
2017
J. van der Veer
July 1, 2009
May 3, 2013
2017
J. Tai
March 31, 2011
May 7, 2015
2019
N. Dhawan
April 26, 2012
-
2016
O. Gadiesh
May 1, 2014
-
2018
D. Pyott
May 1, 2014
-
2019
*The 2015 Annual General Meeting reappointed Mr. Van Lede for a period of two years beyond his third term. This reappointment is in line with the company’s articles of association and is considered in the best interest of the company, particularly in view of his experience within the company and strong knowledge of corporate governance which will be of particular benefit as the company goes through a period of transition.