(Re)appointment Scheme

Members of the Supervisory Board are appointed for a fixed term of four years. Members may be re-elected twice.

 

 

(Re)appointment Scheme Supervisory Board

Name

Date of initial
Appointment

Date of (last)
Reappointment

End of Term

C.J.A. van Lede

April 1, 2003

March 31, 2011

2015

E. Kist

July 1, 2004

April 26, 2012

2016

H. von ProndzynskiMarch 29, 2007

March 31, 2011

2015
C.A. PoonMarch 27, 2009

May 3, 2013

2017
J. van der VeerJuly 1, 2009

May 3, 2013

2017
J. TaiMarch 31, 2011

-

2015

N. Dhawan

April 26, 2012

-

2016
O. GadieshMay 1, 2014-2018